Predictions Scotland the Brave
Are you Scotland the Brave? Log in here to predict!
Group stage 1st round |
|||||||
Date | Home team | Away team | Prediction | Points | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14-6 21:00
|
Germany
(A)
|
5 - 1 |
Scotland
(A)
|
1 - 8 | 0 | ||
15-6 15:00
|
Hungary
(A)
|
1 - 3 |
Switzerland
(A)
|
1 - 5 | 7 | ||
15-6 18:00
|
Spain
(B)
|
3 - 0 |
Croatia
(B)
|
6 - 0 | 7 | ||
15-6 21:00
|
Italy
(B)
|
2 - 1 |
Albania
(B)
|
0 - 3 | 0 | ||
16-6 15:00
|
Poland
(D)
|
1 - 2 |
Netherlands
(D)
|
1 - 7 | 8 | ||
Szczesny | Bijlow | ||||||
16-6 18:00
|
Slovenia
(C)
|
1 - 1 |
Denmark
(C)
|
1 - 1 | 10 | ||
16-6 21:00
|
Serbia
(C)
|
0 - 1 |
England
(C)
|
5 - 0 | 0 | ||
17-6 15:00
|
Romania
(E)
|
3 - 0 |
Ukraine
(E)
|
1 - 8 | 0 | ||
17-6 18:00
|
Belgium
(E)
|
0 - 1 |
Slovakia
(E)
|
4 - 4 | 0 | ||
17-6 21:00
|
Austria
(D)
|
0 - 1 |
France
(D)
|
7 - 9 | 5 | ||
18-6 18:00
|
Turkey
(F)
|
3 - 1 |
Georgia
(F)
|
0 - 0 | 0 | ||
18-6 21:00
|
Portugal
(F)
|
2 - 1 |
Czech Republic
(F)
|
6 - 4 | 6 | ||
Silva, Antonio | Jaros | ||||||
Round total: 43 (233,989th) | |||||||
Group stage 2nd round |
|||||||
Date | Home team | Away team | Prediction | Points | |||
19-6 15:00
|
Croatia
(B)
|
2 - 2 |
Albania
(B)
|
3 - 7 | 0 | ||
19-6 18:00
|
Germany
(A)
|
2 - 0 |
Hungary
(A)
|
1 - 6 | 0 | ||
19-6 21:00
|
Scotland
(A)
|
1 - 1 |
Switzerland
(A)
|
9 - 0 | 0 | ||
Gordon | Geen score | ||||||
20-6 15:00
|
Slovenia
(C)
|
1 - 1 |
Serbia
(C)
|
15 - 14 | 0 | ||
20-6 18:00
|
Denmark
(C)
|
1 - 1 |
England
(C)
|
16 - 15 | 0 | ||
20-6 21:00
|
Spain
(B)
|
1 - 0 |
Italy
(B)
|
14 - 17 | 0 | ||
Navas | Mancini | ||||||
21-6 15:00
|
Slovakia
(E)
|
1 - 2 |
Ukraine
(E)
|
10 - 20 | 5 | ||
21-6 18:00
|
Poland
(D)
|
1 - 3 |
Austria
(D)
|
14 - 12 | 0 | ||
21-6 21:00
|
Netherlands
(D)
|
0 - 0 |
France
(D)
|
18 - 11 | 0 | ||
Bijlow | Upamecano | ||||||
22-6 15:00
|
Georgia
(F)
|
1 - 1 |
Czech Republic
(F)
|
20 - 10 | 0 | ||
22-6 18:00
|
Turkey
(F)
|
0 - 3 |
Portugal
(F)
|
10 - 16 | 5 | ||
22-6 21:00
|
Belgium
(E)
|
2 - 0 |
Romania
(E)
|
12 - 9 | 6 | ||
Sels | Tarnovanu | ||||||
Round total: 16 (258,962nd) | |||||||
Group stage 3rd round |
|||||||
Date | Home team | Away team | Prediction | Points | |||
23-6 21:00
|
Switzerland
(A)
|
1 - 1 |
Germany
(A)
|
17 - 10 | 0 | ||
Scotland
(A)
|
0 - 1 |
Hungary
(A)
|
18 - 10 | 0 | |||
24-6 21:00
|
Croatia
(B)
|
1 - 1 |
Italy
(B)
|
15 - 11 | 0 | ||
Albania
(B)
|
0 - 1 |
Spain
(B)
|
11 - 10 | 0 | |||
25-6 18:00
|
Netherlands
(D)
|
2 - 3 |
Austria
(D)
|
7 - 20 | 6 | ||
Flekken | Pentz | ||||||
France
(D)
|
1 - 1 |
Poland
(D)
|
10 - 18 | 0 | |||
25-6 21:00
|
England
(C)
|
0 - 0 |
Slovenia
(C)
|
10 - 13 | 0 | ||
Denmark
(C)
|
0 - 0 |
Serbia
(C)
|
10 - 10 | 8 | |||
Eigen doelpunt | Eigen doelpunt | ||||||
26-6 18:00
|
Slovakia
(E)
|
1 - 1 |
Romania
(E)
|
14 - 14 | 7 | ||
Ukraine
(E)
|
0 - 0 |
Belgium
(E)
|
14 - 13 | 0 | |||
26-6 21:00
|
Czech Republic
(F)
|
1 - 2 |
Turkey
(F)
|
14 - 14 | 0 | ||
Georgia
(F)
|
2 - 0 |
Portugal
(F)
|
14 - 13 | 5 | |||
Round total: 26 (213,733rd) | |||||||
Round of 16 - Round of 16 |
|||||||
Date | Home team | Away team | Prediction | Points | |||
29-6 18:00
|
Switzerland
|
2 - 0 |
Italy
|
12 - 8 | 6 | ||
Sommer | Vicario | ||||||
29-6 21:00
|
Germany
|
2 - 0 |
Denmark
|
12 - 16 | 0 | ||
30-6 18:00
|
England
|
1 - 1 |
Slovakia
|
9 - 15 | 0 | ||
30-6 21:00
|
Spain
|
4 - 1 |
Georgia
|
8 - 13 | 0 | ||
1-7 18:00
|
France
|
1 - 0 |
Belgium
|
11 - 17 | 0 | ||
Samba | Sels | ||||||
1-7 21:00
|
Portugal
|
0 - 0 |
Slovenia
|
12 - 18 | 0 | ||
2-7 18:00
|
Romania
|
0 - 3 |
Netherlands
|
13 - 13 | 0 | ||
Eigen doelpunt | Verbruggen | ||||||
2-7 21:00
|
Austria
|
1 - 2 |
Turkey
|
11 - 15 | 5 | ||
Round total: 11 (244,380th) | |||||||
Round of finals - Quarter-final |
|||||||
Date | Home team | Away team | Prediction | Points | |||
5-7 18:00
|
Spain
|
1 - 1 |
Germany
|
9 - 9 | 8 | ||
Eigen doelpunt | Eigen doelpunt | ||||||
5-7 21:00
|
Portugal
|
0 - 0 |
France
|
12 - 10 | 0 | ||
6-7 18:00
|
England
|
1 - 1 |
Switzerland
|
11 - 11 | 7 | ||
6-7 21:00
|
Netherlands
|
2 - 1 |
Turkey
|
9 - 14 | 0 | ||
Verbruggen | Gunok | ||||||
Round of finals - Semi-final |
|||||||
Date | Home team | Away team | Prediction | Points | |||
9-7 21:00
|
Spain
|
2 - 1 |
France
|
11 - 12 | 0 | ||
Eigen doelpunt | Samba | ||||||
10-7 21:00
|
Netherlands
|
1 - 2 |
England
|
13 - 14 | 6 | ||
Flekken | Eigen doelpunt | ||||||
Round of finals - Final |
|||||||
Date | Home team | Away team | Prediction | Points | |||
14-7 21:00
|
Spain
|
2 - 1 |
England
|
15 - 16 | 0 | ||
Eigen doelpunt | Ramsdale | ||||||
Round total: 21 (214,191st) |